Clash Of The Titans 5
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey. June 25/26, 2011
Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey. June 25/26, 2011
2v2
Pools
pool 5
TKCK (MK) & Umbra (Pikachu) vs Atomsk (MK) & Vinnie (MG&W)
Vinnie (G&W) & Atomsk (MK) vs Stealth Raptor (Pikachu) & Bionic (MG&W)
Bionic (MK) & Stealth Raptor (Pikachu) vs Umbra (Pikachu) & TKCK (MK)
Vinnie (MG&W) & Atomsk (MK) vs Blackanese |ALIED| (MK) & TO Joe |TeeVe| (MK)
TKCK |TKCK| (MK) & Umbra |JUSE| (MK) vs Blackanese |ALIED| (MK) & Toronto Joe |/adv/| (MK)
pool 6
Pools
pool 5
TKCK (MK) & Umbra (Pikachu) vs Atomsk (MK) & Vinnie (MG&W)
Vinnie (G&W) & Atomsk (MK) vs Stealth Raptor (Pikachu) & Bionic (MG&W)
Bionic (MK) & Stealth Raptor (Pikachu) vs Umbra (Pikachu) & TKCK (MK)
Vinnie (MG&W) & Atomsk (MK) vs Blackanese |ALIED| (MK) & TO Joe |TeeVe| (MK)
TKCK |TKCK| (MK) & Umbra |JUSE| (MK) vs Blackanese |ALIED| (MK) & Toronto Joe |/adv/| (MK)
pool 6
Pat G (ZSS) & EE (MK) vs Boss (Luigi) & Logic (Olimar)
Nasty (Lucas) & MPrime (MK) vs Bizkit (Snake) & KingToon (Toon Link)
Pat G (ZSS) & EE (MK) vs Nasty |SICK| (MK) & MPrime |PRIME| (MK)
BizKit (Snake) & Kingtoon (Toon Link) vs Boss (Luigi) & Logic (Olimar)
BizKit (Snake) & Kingtoon (Toon Link) vs Pat G (ZSS) & EE (MK)
Boss (Luigi) & Logic (Olimar) vs Nasty |SICK| (MK) & MPrime |PRIME| (MK)
Winners Bracket
round 1
Boss (Luigi) & Logic (Olimar) vs Dapuffster (Diddy) & Vex (MG&W)
Junebug (Lucario) & Pink Fresh (Lucas) vs Nicole (Peach) & NAKAT (Fox)
round 2
Ally (Snake) & Nairo (MK) vs Junebug (Lucario) & PinkFresh (Lucas)
Dapuffster (Diddy) & Vex (MG&W) vs Kingtoon (TL) & Bizkit (Snake)
Losers Bracket
round 1
Lain |SK| (MK) & Shugo |Shugo| (MK) vs Seagull (Wolf) & Tin Man (Olimar)
round 2
Lain |Shugo| (MK) & Shugo |SK| (MK) vs Kingtoon (Toon Link) & BixKit (Snake)
ChiboSempai (R.O.B.) & Dabuz (Olimar) vs Boss (Luigi) & Logic (MK)
round 3
Atomsk (MK) & Vinnie (Wario) vs Lain |SK| (MK) & shugo |Shugo| (MK)
Chibo (R.O.B.) & Dabuz (Olimar) vs Pink Fresh (Lucas) & Junebug (Lucario)
round 4
Chibo (R.O.B.) & Dabuz (Olimar) vs Dapuffster (Diddy) & Vex (MG&W)
Izumi (TL) & Inui (MK) vs Vinnie (Wario) & Atomsk (MK)
Semi Finals
winners finals
Izumi (Zelda) & Inui (Fox) vs Nairo (MK) & Ally (Snake)
Dapuffster (Diddy) & Vex (MG&W) vs M2K (MK) & ADHD (Diddy)
losers semis
ChiboSempai (R.O.B.) & Dabuz (Olimar) vs Vinnie (MG&W) & Atomsk (MK)
Finals
winners finals
Nairo (MK) & Ally (Wario) vs ADHD (Diddy) & M2K (MK)
losers finals
ADHD (Diddy) & M2K (MK) vs Vinnie (Wario) & Atomsk (MK)
grand finals 1
ADHD (Diddy) & M2K (MK) vs Ally (Wario) & Nairo (MK)
grand finals 2
ADHD (Diddy) & M2K (MK) vs Ally (Wario) & Nairo (MK)
round 1
Boss (Luigi) & Logic (Olimar) vs Dapuffster (Diddy) & Vex (MG&W)
Junebug (Lucario) & Pink Fresh (Lucas) vs Nicole (Peach) & NAKAT (Fox)
round 2
Ally (Snake) & Nairo (MK) vs Junebug (Lucario) & PinkFresh (Lucas)
Dapuffster (Diddy) & Vex (MG&W) vs Kingtoon (TL) & Bizkit (Snake)
Losers Bracket
round 1
Lain |SK| (MK) & Shugo |Shugo| (MK) vs Seagull (Wolf) & Tin Man (Olimar)
round 2
Lain |Shugo| (MK) & Shugo |SK| (MK) vs Kingtoon (Toon Link) & BixKit (Snake)
ChiboSempai (R.O.B.) & Dabuz (Olimar) vs Boss (Luigi) & Logic (MK)
round 3
Atomsk (MK) & Vinnie (Wario) vs Lain |SK| (MK) & shugo |Shugo| (MK)
Chibo (R.O.B.) & Dabuz (Olimar) vs Pink Fresh (Lucas) & Junebug (Lucario)
round 4
Chibo (R.O.B.) & Dabuz (Olimar) vs Dapuffster (Diddy) & Vex (MG&W)
Izumi (TL) & Inui (MK) vs Vinnie (Wario) & Atomsk (MK)
Semi Finals
winners finals
Izumi (Zelda) & Inui (Fox) vs Nairo (MK) & Ally (Snake)
Dapuffster (Diddy) & Vex (MG&W) vs M2K (MK) & ADHD (Diddy)
losers semis
ChiboSempai (R.O.B.) & Dabuz (Olimar) vs Vinnie (MG&W) & Atomsk (MK)
Finals
winners finals
Nairo (MK) & Ally (Wario) vs ADHD (Diddy) & M2K (MK)
losers finals
ADHD (Diddy) & M2K (MK) vs Vinnie (Wario) & Atomsk (MK)
grand finals 1
ADHD (Diddy) & M2K (MK) vs Ally (Wario) & Nairo (MK)
grand finals 2
ADHD (Diddy) & M2K (MK) vs Ally (Wario) & Nairo (MK)
1vs1
Pools
pool 1
GIMR (Falco) vs ADHD (Diddy Kong)
pool 2
Nicole (Peach) vs Lain (MetaKnight) 1
Nicole (Peach) vs Lain (MetaKnight) 2
Nicole (Peach) vs Lain (MetaKnight) 3
Kiwi (Donkey Kong) vs Nicole (Peach) {game 2 only}
Kiwi (Mr Game & Watch) vs Lain (MetaKnight) {game 1 only}
pool 3
Dank (Lucario) vs DaPuffster (Diddy Kong)
Dank (Lucario) vs Luckay4Lyphe (Pit)
DaPuffster (Diddy Kong) vs Luckay4Lyphe (Pit)
Dank (Lucario) vs Pelca (Donkey Kong)
Luckay4Lyphe (Pikachu) vs Ally (Falco)
Constantine (Peach) vs Ally (Captain Falcon)
Ally (Wolf) vs Pelca (Falco)
Dapuffster (Diddy Kong) vs Pelca (Falco)
Dank (Lucario) vs Ally (Falco)
Constantine (Jigglypuff) vs Pelca (Snake)
pool 6
ch33s3 (MetaKnight) vs SnackAttack (Wario)
Nairo (MetaKnight) vs TheMadHatter (Pit)
Nasty (Lucas) vs Nairo (MetaKnight)
TheMadHatter (Pit) vs ch33s3 (MetaKnight)
GUARD (Fox) vs Nairo (MetaKnight)
Nasty (Lucas) vs ch33s3 (MetaKnight)
Nairo (MetaKnight) vs SnackAttack (Wario)
TheMadHatter (Pit) vs SnackAttack (Wario)
GUARD (Marth) vs ch33s3 (MetaKnight)
Nasty (Lucas) vs SnackAttack (Wario)
Nairo (MetaKnight) vs ch33s3 (Ice Climbers)
GUARD (Fox) vs SnackAttack (Wario)
TheMadHatter (MetaKnight) vs GUARD (Fox)
Nasty (Lucas) vs TheMadHatter (MetaKnight)
GUARD (Fox) vs Nasty (Lucas)
pool 9
Logic (Olimar) vs F00LY (Toon Link)
Sharky (Yoshi) vs Logic (Olimar)
BloodCross (MetaKnight) vs Sharky (Yoshi)
Roller (Ice Climbers) vs Logic (Olimar)
F00LY (Olimar) vs Sharky (Yoshi)
BloodCross (Falco) vs Logic (Olimar)
Roller (Ice Climbers) vs Sharky (Yoshi)
F00LY (Olimar) vs BloodCross (MetaKnight)
pool 11
Pwii (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 1
Pwii (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 2
Pwii (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 3
Seagull (Wolf) vs Pwii (MetaKnight) 1
Seagull (Wolf) vs Pwii (MetaKnight) 2
Seagull (Wolf) vs Pwii (MetaKnight) 3
Nuke (Diddy Kong) vs Mib (Wario) 1
Nuke (Diddy Kong) vs Mib (Wario) 2
Nuke (Diddy Kong) vs Mib (Wario) 3
Bionic (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 1
Bionic (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 2
Bionic (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 3
Winners Bracket
round 1
Punishment Devine (Marth) vs GIMR (Falco)
Izumi (MetaKnight) vs Kingtoon (Toon Link)
Shugo (Falco) vs Nasty (Lucas)
round 2
Junebug (Lucario) vs Kingtoon (Toon Link)
Eazy (Marth) vs Tin Man (Olimar)
Nairo (MetaKnight) vs Shugo (Falco)
Keitaro (Falco) vs Lain (MetaKnight)
Pwii (MetaKnight) vs GIMR (Falco)
Vex Kasrani (Mr Game & Watch) vs Nakat (Fox) 1
Vex Kasrani (Mr Game & Watch) vs Nakat (Fox) 2
Vex Kasrani (Mr Game & Watch) vs Nakat (Fox) 3
round 3
Will (Donkey Kong) vs Junebug (Lucario)
ch33s3 (Ice Climbers) vs GIMR (Mr Game & Watch)
round 4
Ally (Ice Climbers) vs dabuz (Olimar)
Losers Bracket
round 2
Keitaro (Falco) vs Wedge (Sonic)
Punishment Devine (Marth) vs Pelca (Falco)
Roller (Ice Climbers) vs Pwii (MetaKnight)
Nairo (MetaKnight) vs DaPuffster (Jigglypuff)
round 3
Delta Cod (Yoshi) vs EE (MetaKnight)
Xzax (Falco) vs Keitaro |KEIT| (Falco)
BizKit (Snake) vs Pwii (MetaKnight)
Will (Donkey Kong) vs Nairo (MetaKnight)
round 4
Shugo (Falco) vs Kingtoon (Toon Link)
round 8
Bizkit (Snake) vs Mew2King (MetaKnight)
Semi Finals
winners semi finals
Atomsk (MetaKnight) vs Vinnie (Ice Climbers)
Pools
pool 1
GIMR (Falco) vs ADHD (Diddy Kong)
pool 2
Nicole (Peach) vs Lain (MetaKnight) 1
Nicole (Peach) vs Lain (MetaKnight) 2
Nicole (Peach) vs Lain (MetaKnight) 3
Kiwi (Donkey Kong) vs Nicole (Peach) {game 2 only}
Kiwi (Mr Game & Watch) vs Lain (MetaKnight) {game 1 only}
pool 3
Dank (Lucario) vs DaPuffster (Diddy Kong)
Dank (Lucario) vs Luckay4Lyphe (Pit)
DaPuffster (Diddy Kong) vs Luckay4Lyphe (Pit)
Dank (Lucario) vs Pelca (Donkey Kong)
Luckay4Lyphe (Pikachu) vs Ally (Falco)
Constantine (Peach) vs Ally (Captain Falcon)
Ally (Wolf) vs Pelca (Falco)
Dapuffster (Diddy Kong) vs Pelca (Falco)
Dank (Lucario) vs Ally (Falco)
Constantine (Jigglypuff) vs Pelca (Snake)
pool 6
ch33s3 (MetaKnight) vs SnackAttack (Wario)
Nairo (MetaKnight) vs TheMadHatter (Pit)
Nasty (Lucas) vs Nairo (MetaKnight)
TheMadHatter (Pit) vs ch33s3 (MetaKnight)
GUARD (Fox) vs Nairo (MetaKnight)
Nasty (Lucas) vs ch33s3 (MetaKnight)
Nairo (MetaKnight) vs SnackAttack (Wario)
TheMadHatter (Pit) vs SnackAttack (Wario)
GUARD (Marth) vs ch33s3 (MetaKnight)
Nasty (Lucas) vs SnackAttack (Wario)
Nairo (MetaKnight) vs ch33s3 (Ice Climbers)
GUARD (Fox) vs SnackAttack (Wario)
TheMadHatter (MetaKnight) vs GUARD (Fox)
Nasty (Lucas) vs TheMadHatter (MetaKnight)
GUARD (Fox) vs Nasty (Lucas)
pool 9
Logic (Olimar) vs F00LY (Toon Link)
Sharky (Yoshi) vs Logic (Olimar)
BloodCross (MetaKnight) vs Sharky (Yoshi)
Roller (Ice Climbers) vs Logic (Olimar)
F00LY (Olimar) vs Sharky (Yoshi)
BloodCross (Falco) vs Logic (Olimar)
Roller (Ice Climbers) vs Sharky (Yoshi)
F00LY (Olimar) vs BloodCross (MetaKnight)
pool 11
Pwii (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 1
Pwii (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 2
Pwii (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 3
Seagull (Wolf) vs Pwii (MetaKnight) 1
Seagull (Wolf) vs Pwii (MetaKnight) 2
Seagull (Wolf) vs Pwii (MetaKnight) 3
Nuke (Diddy Kong) vs Mib (Wario) 1
Nuke (Diddy Kong) vs Mib (Wario) 2
Nuke (Diddy Kong) vs Mib (Wario) 3
Bionic (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 1
Bionic (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 2
Bionic (MetaKnight) vs Mib (Wario) 3
Winners Bracket
round 1
Punishment Devine (Marth) vs GIMR (Falco)
Izumi (MetaKnight) vs Kingtoon (Toon Link)
Shugo (Falco) vs Nasty (Lucas)
round 2
Junebug (Lucario) vs Kingtoon (Toon Link)
Eazy (Marth) vs Tin Man (Olimar)
Nairo (MetaKnight) vs Shugo (Falco)
Keitaro (Falco) vs Lain (MetaKnight)
Pwii (MetaKnight) vs GIMR (Falco)
Vex Kasrani (Mr Game & Watch) vs Nakat (Fox) 1
Vex Kasrani (Mr Game & Watch) vs Nakat (Fox) 2
Vex Kasrani (Mr Game & Watch) vs Nakat (Fox) 3
round 3
Will (Donkey Kong) vs Junebug (Lucario)
ch33s3 (Ice Climbers) vs GIMR (Mr Game & Watch)
round 4
Ally (Ice Climbers) vs dabuz (Olimar)
Losers Bracket
round 2
Keitaro (Falco) vs Wedge (Sonic)
Punishment Devine (Marth) vs Pelca (Falco)
Roller (Ice Climbers) vs Pwii (MetaKnight)
Nairo (MetaKnight) vs DaPuffster (Jigglypuff)
round 3
Delta Cod (Yoshi) vs EE (MetaKnight)
Xzax (Falco) vs Keitaro |KEIT| (Falco)
BizKit (Snake) vs Pwii (MetaKnight)
Will (Donkey Kong) vs Nairo (MetaKnight)
round 4
Shugo (Falco) vs Kingtoon (Toon Link)
round 8
Bizkit (Snake) vs Mew2King (MetaKnight)
Semi Finals
winners semi finals
Atomsk (MetaKnight) vs Vinnie (Ice Climbers)